Safeguard your online presence with Ahlan Cyber. Our expertise in Saudi Arabia data privacy and custom solutions keep your information secure. Trust us to simplify the complexities of data privacy for you.

Complete the 3-Minute Test for Your Instant Report
Start assessment
Ensuring end to end data privacy

Steps To Prevent Personal Data Breaches

Organizations must ensure data privacy to avert personal data breaches. Neglect invites regulatory scrutiny, penalties, and legal strife. Thus, readiness assessment, stringent controls, and proactive mitigation of personal data incidents are imperative.

Img

Did you know?

The PDPL, which is KSA’s main law for regulating the use of personal data, fines up to SAR 5,000,000 for breach of its provisions or regulations.

Start Assessment!
Ahlan Cyber

Ensuring PDPL Compliance & Data Privacy

At Ahlan Cyber, we recognize the importance of preserving customers’ trust and upholding compliance with regulations such as the Saudi Arabia Personal Data Protection Law (PDPL). Backed by local expertise and industry certifications, our team ensures the meticulous implementation of your data privacy program, leaving no margin for uncertainty.

Img
Ahlan Cyber

Your Trusted Partner For Holistic Data Privacy Solutions

With our robust, purpose-built data privacy programs, we ensure that your business and your customers are protected with unwavering certainty. Ahlan Cyber offers holistic privacy solutions, customized services, and is your trusted ally in safeguarding your digital assets and navigating the intricate terrain of data privacy in the Middle East.

Icon Consulting
Icon Services
Icon Solutions
Icon Support
Img
Img
Our Services For You
  • Identification and Mapping of Personal Data
  • Management of Data Subject Rights
  • Development of Privacy Policies and Procedures
  • Ensuring Cookie and Consent Compliance
  • Conducting Privacy Impact Assessments
  • Assessing Vendor Privacy Risks
  • Reviewing Contracts for Privacy Compliance
Img

Top Reasons To Choose Ahlan Cyber for Your Data Privacy Needs.

All Encompassing Privacy Solutions

We conduct thorough gap assessments and implement privacy automation through strategic partnerships, addressing all potential risks comprehensively.

Regional Proficiency, Global Standards

With specialized teams familiar with Middle Eastern regulations and ISO 27701 standards, we offer tailored solutions across key regions like UAE, Saudi Arabia, Qatar, Kuwait, and Bahrain.

Customized Data Protection Services

Our portfolio caters to organizations at varying levels of maturity, covering internal initiatives and external vendor management with personalized attention to safeguard your data.

Excellence in Data Privacy Governance

Our certified privacy experts utilize advanced technology to ensure full compliance with Middle Eastern regulations, providing you with certainty in data privacy. Trust Ahlan Cyber for unmatched excellence in safeguarding your data.

Ahlan Cyber: Unlocking Privacy, One Step at a Time

Proprietary Ahlan Privacy Management Framework
Unstructured Data

Global Regulations and Data Privacy Standards

Automated Workflows backed by AI

Structured Data

Centralized Records Management

Adherence to Contractual & Legal Obligations

Personal Data

Build

Icon
  • Define Scope
  • Personal Data Discovery
  • Procedures & Guidelines
  • Risk Assessments
  • Data Privacy Model and Governance Program
  • Vendor Privacy Assessment

Design

Icon
  • PIA/DPIA Assessments
  • Data Subjects Rights
  • Management
  • Data Mapping Workflows
  • Breach Management
  • Choice & Consent Management
  • Training & Awareness

Monitor

Icon
  • Monitoring & Assurance
  • Data Privacy Audit
  • Monitor New Operational Practices
  • Data Handling Practices
  • Maintain Governance Structure
  • Maintain Privacy Notices
  • Training & Awareness
Ongoing Data Privacy Compliance

PDPL Compliance

Case Studies

Img

FAQ's

Data privacy empowers individuals to have control over how organizations handle their personal data. This involves upholding fundamental rights individuals have regarding their personal data, providing transparent and equitable information, obtaining consent before processing data, among other principles. Governments globally recognize the importance of protecting personal data and are therefore prioritizing the creation of federal regulations for its safeguarding. These regulations require organizations to implement robust measures—across people, processes, and technologies—to protect personal data throughout their operations.

Ahlan Cyber offers comprehensive services that cover all aspects of businesses’ personal data landscape, facilitating the establishment of a strong data privacy program. Whether an organization is embarking on its initial stage of privacy compliance or already has an existing data privacy program in place, we can assist in enhancing operational efficiency. As a result, Ahlan caters to organizations at various stages of maturity regarding data privacy compliance.

Ahlan Cyber provides services plus solutions to operationalize privacy programs. It is essential for organizations to consider people, process, and technology support to privacy operations. Our team of technology experts assist clients in automating data privacy processes. The automation service can be opted by clients for various operations such as consent management, Data Subject Rights Management, Assessment Automation, etc.

Organizations in the Middle East face several common challenges, including:

  • Difficulty in obtaining stakeholder buy-in and establishing ownership for privacy programs.
  • Navigating diverse regulatory requirements across the Middle East region.
  • Addressing skillset gaps and insufficient knowledge related to privacy program implementation.

Ahlan’s services are designed to assist clients in meeting all compliance requirements and overcoming these prevalent challenges.

While establishing a data privacy governance structure might look easy, it involves effort from multiple stakeholders across the organization. The governance structure must be created in alignment with the business goals of an organization to ensure minimal business interruption. Thus, it is important to evaluate various structural configurations before finalizing the best option.

Ahlan Cyber understands organizational challenges and basis extensive workshops and best practices, tailors the governance structure to meet business objectives, while maintaining compliance.

Secure your future with Ahlan Cyber

Contact us